INCI: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Cold-pressed jojoba oil (BIO) from organic farming comes exclusively from the first pressing of fresh jojoba seeds. Jojoba bush grows in arid areas of the country. Argentina, Southern California, Northern Mexico, Arizona and Israel are the main production areas. It reaches a height of up to 3 meters and has roots deep up to 9 meters deep into the desert. Its seed contains more than 50% of this rare oil. Jojoba oil (chemically it is a wax) is unique in its composition in the world of plants. It consists of fatty acids and fatty alcohols without glycerol. It is characterized by a golden yellow color, a pleasant mild scent and very high durability. Jojoba oil is part of many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. It is also used as a special lubricant with high lubricity.
Not intended for internal use. Intended for further processing.
Net amount 60ml Packaging: glass with Alu top
Manufacturer: Alena Thomas, Kostelany 143, 767 01