sk cz
 


Introduction » Zero Waste Essentials » Cotton oil 60ml refined


        

Cotton oil 60ml refined

stock

 

INCI: Gossypium herbaceum seed oil

Our price without Tax: 3.31 EUR

Our price including Tax(21 %): 4.00 EUR

Purchase gives 4 points


into the basket:
  ks  
Product no.: 0011
EAN code: 8594203670020

Description

INCI: Gossypium herbaceum seed oil

In cosmetics, it is used for its moisturizing and nourishing properties for skin and hair care.

Country of origin: The Netherlands

Cottonseed oil is extracted from cotton seeds. The plant originally comes from South Africa. The main growing areas are the USA, India, China and Brazil. In cosmetics, cottonseed oil can be used as a base oil in many skin and hair care products. It is rich in vitamin E and has natural protection against UVA and UVB sunlight. In addition, it has excellent moisturizing effects.

Packed in glass. ZERO WASTE. Net amount: 60ml

Intended for further processing. Quality of the substance for use in food and cosmetics.

Store in undamaged and closed containers up to 25 ° C. Protect from the sun. Once opened, store in a cool, dark place.

Manufacturer: Alena Thomas, Kostelany 143, 767 01, IČ: 60517450

Comments

Views and questions VISITORS

No comments so far. Add your comment or question as the first.

NWU2Nz