INCI: Cananga odorata flower oil
Net amount: 10ml.
Packaging: brown glass with dropper.
Origin: Madagascar Essential ylangylan oil is obtained from the flowers of a tropical ylang-ylang tree, which comes from the Philippines, and the best - the first steam distillation (Extra Superior I). Ylang-ylang comes from India and means "flower of flowers". The oil smells floral, sweet, heavy and sensual. Few other oils have such an intense floral scent as ylang-ylang oil. The oil is used to make perfumes and soaps. Many perfumes have an oriental touch. In skin care, it is suitable for oily skin due to the effect regulating sebum. The oil is very gentle and delicious to the skin, so it can be used on all other skin types. Essential ylang-ylang oil mixes well with neroli, vanilla, sandalwood and cedar wood. Use of essential oil: For aroma lamps: add 3 - 8 drops to water and pay for the candle.
The scent evaporates evenly and perfumes the room. For baths: mix 5 - 10 drops in oil or milk and then add to the bath with water at a temperature of about 37 ° C. Dive in and relax. For massage: Mix the oil with vegetable oil (eg almond, sunflower, apricot, cotton) in a ratio of about 1-5 drops per 10 ml of vegetable oil. Treat yourself to a massage. Relax.