INCI: Squalane ZERO WASTE
It is a 100% squalane without additives. Squalan is a colorless liquid and 100% soluble in oil, largely stable to oxidation and non-drying. Due to its oxidative stability, it is very suitable for sun protection products.
Squalan is also very often used in the manufacture of skin care products such as hand and body creams.
The raw material is of purely vegetable origin. Not intended for internal use. Intended for further processing. Net amount 10ml
Packaging: glass with pipette