INCI: Rosmarinus officialis leaf oil
Net amount: 10ml. Packaging: brown glass with dropper.
Origin: Tunis Rosemary oil is obtained from a flowering plant by steam distillation. The evergreen shrub comes from the sunny regions of the Mediterranean and is also used as a balcony or garden plant. Rosemary smells very intense and aromatic. The scent is reminiscent of camphor and eucalytus.
Rosemary oil improves blood circulation. Therefore, athletes stay fit longer if they rub their muscles with massage oil containing rosemary before exercise. Rosemary base oil mixes well with lemon, bergamot and various pine scents such as pine. Use of essential oil: For aroma lamps: add 3 - 8 drops to water and pay for the candle. The scent evaporates evenly and perfumes the room. For baths: mix 5 - 10 drops in oil or milk and then add to the bath with water at a temperature of about 37 ° C. Dive in and relax. For massage: Mix the oil with vegetable oil (eg almond, sunflower, apricot, cotton) in a ratio of about 1-5 drops per 10 ml of vegetable oil. Treat yourself to a massage. Relax.