INCI: Mentha arvensis leaf oil Net amount: 10ml. Packaging: brown glass with dropper. Origin: France. The essential is extracted from mint leaves by steam distillation. This type of mint is a hybrid and comes from England. The medicinal plant is cultivated, for example, in the USA, Spain and southern Germany. It contains a high proportion of menthol and therefore has a fresh odor. The oil promotes concentration, has an antibacterial and cooling effect. Thanks to its versatile applications, it is often used in aromatherapy. The oil goes well with lavender, rosemary, lemon and tea trea. Use of essential oil: For aroma lamps: add 3 - 8 drops to the water and pay for the candle. The scent evaporates evenly and perfumes the room. For baths: mix 5 - 10 drops in oil or milk and then add to the bath with water at a temperature of about 37 ° C. Dive in and relax. For massages: Mix the oil with vegetable oil (eg almond, sunflower, apricot, cotton) in a ratio of about 1-5 drops per 10 ml of vegetable oil. Treat yourself to a massage. Relax.