sk cz

To the shop

 


Introduction » All Natural Scents » 100% Patchouli essential oil


        

100% Patchouli essential oil

stock

 

INCI: Pogostemon cablin Oil


: 18.00 EUR

Our price without Tax: 11.57 EUR

Our price including Tax(21 %): 14.00 EUR

Purchase gives 14 points


into the basket:
  ks  
Product no.: 009
INCI: Pogostemon cablin Oil
Netto: 10ml
Availability: On stock
Delivery: 1-2 days
Special offer: Free Shipping
EAN code: 8594203670815

Description

INCI: Pogostemon cablin Oil

Net amount: 10ml. Packaging: brown glass with dropper.

Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) is a tropical herb of the Pogostemon cablin family, growing to a height of about 70 cm. The flowers are small, light pink-white. The plant comes from the tropics of Asia and is now widely grown, especially in China, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines and Vietnam. The scent of patchouli is strong, so it has been used for centuries in perfumes. It is also used to create fragrances for products such as paper towels, detergents, air fresheners and various incense sticks. The oil is obtained from dried fermented leaves. Use of essential oil: For aroma lamps: add 3 - 8 drops to water and pay for the candle. The scent evaporates evenly and perfumes the room. For the bath: wash 5 - 10 drops in oil or milk and then add a bath with water at a temperature of about 37 ° C. Dive in and relax. For massage: Mix the oil with vegetable oil (eg almond, sunflower, apricot ..) in a ratio of about 1-5 drops per 10 ml of vegetable oil. Treat yourself to a massage. Relax.

Comments

Views and questions VISITORS

No comments so far. Add your comment or question as the first.

YmY2YTgwYm