INCI: Lavandula angustifolia
Net amount: 10ml. Packaging: brown glass with dropper.
Country of origin: France.
Lavender oil is obtained by steam distillation of the whole plant. Lavender comes from the warm Mediterranean, Central Europe and England. It smells floral, slightly and clearly. The essential oil is soothing and refreshing, which is why it is often used in perfumes, scented lamps and massage oils. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties help with stains and insect bites. Lavender oil mixes well with citrus oils, geranium oil and peppermint oil. Use of essential oil: For aroma lamps: add 3 - 8 drops to water and pay for the candle. The scent evaporates evenly and perfumes the room. For the bath: wash 5 - 10 drops in oil or milk and then add a bath with water at a temperature of about 37 ° C. Dive in and relax. For massage: Mix the oil with vegetable oil (eg almond, sunflower, apricot ..) in a ratio of about 1-5 drops per 10 ml of vegetable oil. Treat yourself to a massage. Relax.