INCI: Citrus aurantium var. bergamia fruit oil
Net amount: 10ml.
Packaging: brown glass with dropper.
Bergamot essential oil is made from the peel of bergamot fruits. The liquid, yellow-green to yellow-brown oil is obtained by cold pressing. It smells slightly sweet, floral and fruity. The antiseptic is often used in skin care products for acne and damaged oily skin. Bergamot essential oil in our shop does not contain bergapty, so it can also be applied to aromatherapy. Bergamot goes well with chamomile, lemongrass, palmarose and ylang-ylang.
Use of essential oil: For aroma lamps: add 3 - 8 drops to water and pay for the candle. The scent evaporates evenly and perfumes the room.
For baths: mix 5 - 10 drops in oil or milk and then add to the bath with water at a temperature of about 37 ° C. Dive in and relax.
For massage: Mix the oil with vegetable oil (eg almond, sunflower, apricot, cotton) in a ratio of about 1-5 drops per 10 ml of vegetable oil. Treat yourself to a massage. Relax.